Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Girls Cross Country

2016 Results
ESCC Championships: Varsity   Frosh-Soph
ESCC Individuals: Varsity   Frosh-Soph
ESCC Open results

Gallery of the Championships (2015)


2016 Athlete of the Year: MaryClare Leonard (Mst)
Coach of the Year: Scott Brooks, Benet

Girls cross country history



 
 
2016 ESCC Championship (Oct. 15- Midlothian Meadows)
      Varsity team standings: 1. Benet 55, 2. Marist 56, 3. Marian Central 68, 4. Carmel Catholic 84, 5. Marian Catholic 115, 6. Saint Viator 153, 7. Nazareth 175, 8. Joliet Catholic (PDF results).
    Individuals: 1. MaryClare Leonard (Mst), 18:12; 2. Abigail Jones (MCC), 18:21; 3. Mae Tully (BA), 18:26; 4. Colleen Murphy (Mst), 18:27; 5. Siobhan Stoll (MCC), 18:44; 6. Jill Borza (Mst), 18:48; 7. Shelby Truckenbrod (MCC), 18:50; 8. Samantha Barrett (MC), 18:52; 9. Aileen Hull (CA), 18:58; 10. Kelly Mindak (MC), 19:11. (PDF results).

    Frosh-Soph team standings: 1. Marist 36, 2. Carmel Catholic 36, 3. Benet 52, 4. Joliet Catholic 119, 5. Nazareth 132, 6. Marian Catholic 148, 7. Marian Central, Saint Viator (PDF results).
    Individuals: 1. Briget Engelhart (Mst), 20:20; 2. Bella Day (CA), 20:27; 3. Fiona Murphy (Mst), 20:29; 4. Grace Barz (BA), 20:44; 5. Greta Maras (BA), 20:52; 6. Maddie Langford (Mst), 21:12; 7. Gabby Terselic (CA), 21:17; 8. Mallory Machala (CA), 21:22; 10. Luna Ventura (CA), 21:36. (PDF results).
   
 
2016 ESCC South meet (Sept. 20- Midlothian Meadows)
 

    Varsity team standings: 1. Marist 15, 2. Nazareth 48, 3. Joliet Catholic, Marian Catholic (PDF results).
    Individuals: 1. MaryClare Leonard (Mst), 18:39; 2. Jill Borza (Mst), 19:22; 3. Colleen Murphy (Mst), 19;41; 4. Nora Doyle (Mst), 20:00; 5. Anna Kloehn (Mst), 20:26; 6. Maeve Roach (Nz), 20:41; 7. Hope Orsi (Mst), 20;58; 8. Kelly Testin (JC), 20:59; 9. Grace Stinites (Mst), 21:28; 10. Shannon Quinn (JC), 22:12 (PDF results).

    Frosh-Soph team standings: 1. Marist 20, 2. Marian Catholic 52, 3. Nazareth 65, 4. Joliet Catholic (PDF results).
    Individuals: 1. Samantha Barrett (MC), 19:44; 2. Annie Stinitis (Mst), 21:39; 3. Fiona Murphy (Mst), 21:43; 4. Amanda Tracy (Mst), 21:57; 5. Grace Bannon (JC), 22:09; 6. Megan Kelly (Mst), 22:33; 7. Julia Crowley (Mst), 22:33; 8. Briget Engelhart (Mst), 22:41; 9. Evelyn Santillan (MC), 22:54; 10. Ailee Hogan (Nz), 22:57 (PDF results).

2015 Freshman-Sophomore - South Division Women's Cross Country Gallery

2015 Varsity - South Division Women's Cross Country Gallery

 
    
    
 

2015 V Championship
 1. Benet                   33
 2. Marist                   49
 3. Carmel Cath        58
 4. Nazareth            137
 5. Marian Cent       138
 6. Marian Cath       165
 7. Joliet Cath          174
 8. St. Viator            211

2015 ESCC Champion
Benet Academy


Last Modified: November 16, 2016
Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.