Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Boys Cross Country

2016 Results
ESCC Championships:
Varsity
    Frosh-soph
ESCC Individuals:  Varsity    Frosh-Soph
ESCC Open Race

Gallery Of The Championships (2015)

'16 Most Valuable:
Jeff Girardot, BA
Coach of Year: Kevin Renicker, BA

Boys Cross Country History

2016 ESCC Championship at Midlothian Meadows (Oct. 15)

   Varsity team standings: 1. Benet 45, 2. Saint Viator 57, 3. Carmel Catholic 104, 4. Marist 110; 5. Notre Dame 114, 6. Saint Patrick 145, 7. Marian Catholic 190, 8. Marian Central 211, 9. Nazareth 213, 10. Joliet Catholic 271 (PDF results).
   Individuals: 1. Jeff Girardot (BA), 15:33; 2. Ryan Jones (MCC), 15:41; 3. Eddie Slack (Mst), 15:48; 4. Matt Wagner (Mst), 15:48; 5. Samuel Brey (SV), 16:01; 6. Will Engels (BA), 16:02; 7. Stephen Lacke (CA), 16:08; 8. Kevin Goss (SV), 16:15; 9. Connor O'Keefe (BA), 16:25; 10. Ian Smith (BA), 16:31. (PDF results).

    Frosh-soph standings: 1. Benet 22, 2. Notre Dame 69, 3. Nazareth 89, 4. Marist 95, 5. Saint Viator 132, 6. Carmel Catholic 151; 7. Joliet Catholic 162, 8. Saint Patrick 214, 9. Marian Central 273; 10. Marian Catholic (PDF results).
    Individuals: 1. Scott Sikorski (NZ), 16:41; 2. Joans Jodwalis (BA), 17:32; 3. Jeff Gaydos (BA), 17:39; 4. Michael Moran (BA), 17:44; 5. Richard Varvara (SV), 17:46; 6. Thomas Diehl (BA), 17:48; 7. Ben Grundman (BA), 17:51; 8. Cuyler Majcher (ND), 17:55; 9. Aidan Dillon (Mst), 17:56; 10. Caleb Davis (Mst), 18:01. (PDF results).

 
2016 ESCC South meet at Midlothian Meadows (Sept. 20)

   Varsity team standings: 1. Benet 28, 2. Marist 29, 3. Nazareth 87, 4. Joliet Catholic 103, 5. Marian Catholic (PDF results).
   Individuals: 1. Jeff Girardot (B), 15:45; 2. Matt Wagner (Mst), 16:06; 3. Eddie Slack (Mst), 16:14; 4. Thomas Leonard (Mst), 16:15; 5. Connor O'Keefe (B), 16:43; 6. Ian Smith (B), 16:51; 7. Jack Zinsky (B), 16:54; 8. Anthony DeFelippis (Mst), 17:00; 9. Dylan Kingston (B), 17:01; 10. Connor Towne (B), 17:05 (PDF results).

    Frosh-soph standings: 1. Benet 18, 2. Nazareth 70, 3, Marist 76, 4. Joliet Catholic 94, 5. Marian Catholic 128 (PDF results).
    Individuals: 1. Thomas Diehl (B), 17:28; 2. Will Forman (B), 17:40; 3. Scott Sikorski (Nz), 17:34; 4. Michael Moran (B), 17:54; 5. Joans Jodwalis (B), 17:54; 6. Colin Luwanja (B), 18:11; 7. Jeff Gaydos (B), 18;15; 8. Nicholas Super (B), 18;23; 9. Connor Grumbles (B), 18:34; 10. Emmett Culligan (B), 18:34 (PDF results).


2015 Freshman-Sophomore - South Division Men's Cross Country Gallery

2015 Varsity - South Division Men's Cross Country Gallery

 

   

2015 Championship
 1. Benet                33
 2. St. Viator          49
 3. Marist                82
 4. Notre Dame     105
 5. Carmel Cath     107
 6. Marian Cath     203
 7. Nazareth          206
 8. Marian Cent     207
 9. Joliet Cath        238

10. St. Patrick       238

2015 ESCC Champion
Benet Academy


Last Modified: November 16, 2016
Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.