Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Scholar Athletes

ESCC Scholar Athletes  
2015-16            2014-15         2013-14        2012-13
2011-12
            2010-11         2009-10        2008-09
2007-08            2006-07         2005-06       
2004-05       
2003-04           2002-03         2001-02        1999-2000
1998-99            1994-95         1993-94        1992-93




East Suburban Catholic Conference
2015-2016 Scholar Athletes
Boys Baseball
Patrick Barron Benet Academy
Matthew Bianucci Benet Academy
Cesar DelaCerda Nazareth Academy
Kyle Kane Nazareth Academy
Sean Kilgallon Saint Patrick
Scott Kutschke Notre Dame
Benjamin Ranft Saint Patrick
Thomas Wade Marist
John Zalewski Nazareth Academy
Boys Baseball - Boys Basketball - Boys Football
Marc Miguel Marian Central
Boys Baseball - Boys Football
William McKenna Nazareth Academy
Michael Ragauskis Saint Viator
Timothy Simon Notre Dame
Mathieu Stafford Saint Patrick
Boys Baseball - Boys Golf
David Wendel Notre Dame
Boys Baseball - Boys Golf - Boys Swimming
Charles Prochaska Saint Patrick
Boys Baseball - Boys Lacrosse
Joseph Alberts Nazareth Academy
Boys Baseball - Boys Soccer
Liam Quinn Marian Catholic
Boys Basketball
Samuel  Guttierrez Joliet Catholic
Matthew Stephens Carmel Catholic
Edward Stritzel Notre Dame
Boys Basketball - Boys Golf
Matt Trimberger Saint Viator
Boys Basketball - Boys Soccer -Boys Track
Miles McDonnell Saint Viator
Boys Cross Country
John Culligan Benet Academy
Daniel Hawkins Nazareth Academy
Adam Novak Marian Catholic
James Robert Rabe Benet Academy
Kyle Walker Marian Catholic
Boys Cross Country - Boys Hockey - Boys Track
Cameron Dean Carmel Catholic
Boys Cross Country - Boys Lacrosse
Luke Sammons Benet Academy
Boys Cross Country - Boys Track
John Cafarelli Carmel Catholic
Matthew Kowalczyk Benet Academy
Zachary Kowalczyk Benet Academy
Horacio Lopez Carmel Catholic
Travis Martin Notre Dame
Drew Morton Saint Viator
Andrew Payton Marian Central
Nicholas Spainer Saint Viator
Boys Fencing - Boys Track and Field
Benjamin Stone Marian Central
Boys Football
Card Earl Joliet Catholic
Brent Holder Marist
Jeffrey Marek Benet Academy
Eric Pacynski Notre Dame
Max Paulus Saint Viator
John Readdy Carmel Catholic
Williams Rotnicki Joliet Catholic
Tyler Witt Joliet Catholic
Boys Football - Boys Lacrosse
Michael Laird Marist
Frederick Lockie Nazareth Academy
Boys Football - Boys Soccer
Jake Higgins Marian Central
Boys Football - Boys Volleyball
Kyle Cummings Notre Dame
Tyler Jankiewicz Saint Patrick
Boys Golf
Quaid DeLacluyse Carmel Catholic
Frederick Hofer Marist
Liam Warner Saint Viator
Boys Golf - Boys Lacrosse
Noah Meisner Marian Central
Aidan Smith Nazareth Academy
Boys Hockey
Michael Vogel Carmel Catholic
Boys Hockey - Boys Water Polo
Michael Alex Saint Patrick
Boys Lacrosse
Liam Clair Marist
Michael O'Shea Marian Catholic
Liam Skrzypczak Marian Central
Michael St. Lawrence Marist
Carter Strode Marian Central
Payson Wilde Marian Central
Boys Lacrosse - Boys Soccer
Daniel D'Onofrio Nazareth Academy
Benjamin Taylor Marian Central
Boys Soccer
Thomas Bjorklund Marist
Justin Cruz Saint Viator
Matthew Jorgensen Joliet Catholic
Brendan Marz Marian Catholic
Ryan McMahon Saint Viator
Jared Olson Joliet Catholic
Alexander Ziegler Nazareth Academy
Boys Soccer - Boys Tennis
Carl Damlos Notre Dame
Nicholas Garza Notre Dame
Boys Soccer - Boys Track and Field
John Wernet Notre Dame
Boys Soccer - Boys Volleyball
Patrick Lis Saint Patrick
Boys Swimming
Soren Hirschberg Saint Patrick
Boys Tennis
Matthew Colbert Carmel Catholic
Jack Geissler Joliet Catholic
Maxwell Hufman Marian Central
John LaVelle Marian Catholic
Timothy Lusk, Jr. Marian Catholic
Declan McNamara Benet Academy
Owen McNamara Benet Academy
Chimaobi Ndukwe Marian Catholic
Benjamin Turcich Marist
Boys Track and Field
George Funk Marian Catholic
Kevin Kelly Marist
Harry McSteen Joliet Catholic
Boys Volleyball
Ryan Fuller Carmel Catholic
Jonathan Meehan Saint Viator
Spencer Mueller Carmel Catholic
Zak Piekarski Marian Catholic
Blake Rosenbusch Saint Patrick
Boys Water Polo
Nicholas Sakkos Saint Patrick
Boys Wrestling
Sam Feldner Marist
Nicholas Konopek Joliet Catholic
Alexander McInerney Joliet Catholic
Girls Basketball
McKenzie Lindquist Marian Central
Amanda Morris Marian Central
Girls Basketball - Girls Cross Country - Girls Track
Gianna Levato Nazareth Academy
Girls Basketball - Girls Golf
Hannah Gillespie Marian Central
Girls Basketball - Girls Soccer
Margaret Leazer Saint Viator
Makala Villont Marian Central
Girls Cheerleading - Girls Track
Alecia Bell Nazareth Academy
Girls Cross Country
Samantha Aguilar Carmel Catholic
Anna Katherine Brown Benet Academy
Girls Cross Country - Girls Lacrosse
Margaret Berger Marist
Brenna Fritzsche Nazareth Academy
Girls Cross Country - Girls Track and Field
Colleen Cavanaugh Nazareth Academy
Kristen Johnson Joliet Catholic
Monica Juarez Marian Central
Nicole Jugovich Benet Academy
Julie Linares Marist
Anna Santilli Nazareth Academy
Katherine Serba Marian Catholic
Juila Walchessen Benet Academy
Alycia Zimmerman Carmel Catholic 
Girls Dance
Reilly Clatch Carmel Catholic
Megan McNulty Joliet Catholic
Girls Fencing
Megan Chio Marian Catholic
Sheila Sagear Marian Central
Girls Golf
Faith Krumviede Joliet Catholic
Molly McAuliffe Nazareth Academy
Paige Patano Saint Viator
Girls Golf - Girls Lacrosse
Fiona McCarter Benet Academy
Girls Lacrosse
Alana Carta Marian Catholic
Lee Hermann Carmel Catholic
Madeline Hightower Benet Academy
Sarah Janek Nazareth Academy
Madeleine Kelly Marian Catholic
Hannah Martin Marian Catholic
Carolan O'Connell Marist
Girls Lacrosse - Girls Tennis
Josephine An Marian Catholic
Girls Soccer
Grace Callaghan Marist
Lisa Harwardt Carmel Catholic
Catherine Hynes Marist
Lauren Kohn Saint Viator
Alexandra Lenz Marist
Brittany Mankowski Benet Academy
Renae Melone Marian Catholic
Emily Minneci Marian Central
Mary O'Connell Saint Viator
Alexandria Scheidecker Saint Viator
Diana Slater Marian Central
Ashley Smialek Marist
Claire Walsh Marist
Girls Soccer - Girls Tennis
Mary Elizabeth Franko Nazareth Academy
Girls Soccer - Girls Volleyball
Colette Scheffers Marian Catholic
Girls Softball
Alyssa Callans Joliet Catholic
Amanda Elert Carmel Catholic
Jacquelyn Folts Benet Academy
Madison Kapers Marian Catholic
Vanessa Villasenor Marist
Girls Softball - Girls Volleyball
Meghan Harrison  Joliet Catholic
Girls Tennis
Nina Bertino Joliet Catholic
Zoe Fischer Joliet Catholic
Madeleine Gomez Carmel Catholic
Kathryn Jamieson Saint Viator
Valerie Jerencio Carmel Catholic
Peyton Muehlhauser Benet Academy
Anne Payne Joliet Catholic
Madilyn Peters Joliet Catholic
Nicole Robinson Marian Catholic
Emma Scheer Carmel Catholic
Troi Sharpp Nazareth Academy
Girls Track and Field
Emilia Grzesiak Benet Academy
Madeline Lombardo Carmel Catholic
Lucy Ann Zimmerman Benet Academy
Girls Volleyball
Norah Cetera Marian Central
Karli Chambers Nazareth Academy
Emma Decker Nazareth Academy
Emily Graff Marist
Emily Hayes Saint Viator
Alexandra Kaufmann Marian Central
Danielle Laterza Saint Viator
Eleanor Meyer Saint Viator
Audrey Nuelle Saint Viator
Jessica Simon Joliet Catholic
Katherine Swade Nazareth Academy


Last Modified: June 6, 2016
Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.