Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Boys Volleyball

2021 Results
Boys Volleyball Standings
Boys Volleyball All-Conference


Boys Volleyball History


2021
  Athlete of Year:
Nyherowo Omene (Mst)
  Coach of Year: Jordan Vidovic (Mst)

2021 Regional champs: Marist

 
2019 IHSA State Tournament at Hoffman Estates
Title:
Marist beat Glenbard West, 25-21, 25-23
Semifinals: Marist beat Oak Park, 25-22, 25-23
Quarterfinals:
Marist best Minooka, 25-14, 25-15
   
VARSITY   FINAL
School Wins Losses
MARIST 8 0
Benet Academy 6 2
Carmel Catholic 6 2
Saint Viator 6 2
Notre Dame 4 4
Joliet Catholic 3 5
Saint Patrick 2 6
Nazareth 1 7
Marian Catholic 0 8
JUNIOR VARSITY    
School Wins Losses
MARIST 6 0
Benet Academy 4 1
Saint Patrick 4 1
Saint Viator 3 3
Joliet Catholic 2 4
Notre Dame 1 5
Nazareth 0 7
FROSH-SOPH  
School Wins Losses
MARIST 5 0
Benet Academy 4 1
Saint Patrick 3 2
Carmel Catholic 2 4
Notre Dame 1 4
Saint Viator 1 4
   
 
2019 ESCC, IHSA State Champion: Marist
 
 
2021 ESCC Tournament (June 4)
 

Gold Pool at Marist

Marist beat Carmel, 30-28, 25-15
Benet beat Carmel, 25-15, 30-28
Marist beat Benet, 25-8, 25-22 (title)

Silver Pool at Saint Viator
Saint Viator beat JCA, 25-12, 25-14
Notre Dame beat JCA, 25-13, 22-25, 25-15
Saint Viator beat Notre Dame, 25-19, 25-15 (title)

Bronze Pool at Saint Patrick
Saint Patrick beat Marian Catholic, 25-11, 25-15
Nazareth beat Marian Catholic, 25-22, 25-19
Saint Patrick beat Nazareth, 25-23, 25-18 (title)

     
  VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
 
Tuesday, April 27
Notre Dame beat JCA, 16-25, 25-18, 25-20
Marist beat St. Patrick, 25-20, 25-12
Saint Viator beat Marian Catholic 25-6, 25-18
Carmel Catholic beat Benet, 16-25, 25-23, 25-23
Thursday, April 29
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-12, 25-11
Notre Dame beat Marian Catholic, 25-11, 25-11
Carmel beat St. Patrick, 25-11, 25-23
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-18, 25-21
Tuesday, May 4
St. Viator beat Carmel, 25-19, 24-26, 25-22
St. Patrick beat Marian Catholic, 25-10, 25-11
Marist beat Notre Dame, 25-8, 25-13
JCA beat Nazareth, 23-25, 30-28, 25-23
Wednesday, May 5
JCA beat Marian Catholic, 25-18, 25-14
St. Viator beat St. Patrick, 25-15, 25-23
Thursday, May 6
Benet beat Notre Dame, 25-18, 25-23
Carmel beat Nazareth, 25-12, 25-10
Tuesday, May 11
Nazareth beat Marian Catholic, 25-20, 25-18
Carmel beat Notre Dame, 25-23, 25-15
Benet beat St. Patrick, 25-16, 25-20
Marist beat JCA, 25-14, 25-18
Thursday, May 13
Marist beat Carmel, 25-16, 25-18
N. Dame beat St. Patrick, 25-18, 12-25, 25-17
St. Viator beat Nazareth, 25-5, 25-11
Benet beat JCA, 25-11, 25-15
Tuesday, May 18
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 25-8, 25-14
St. Viator beat Notre Dame, 25-12, 25-20
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-12, 25-14
Carmel beat JCA, 25-15, 25-14
Thursday, May 20
Notre Dame beat Nazareth, 19-25, 25-20, 25-16
Benet beat Marian Catholic, 25-8, 25-13
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-13, 25-23
JCA beat St. Patrick, 25-23, 25-21
Tuesday, May 25
St. Patrick beat Nazareth, 25-9, 25-12
St. Viator beat JCA, 25-18, 25-13
Marist beat Benet, 25-17, 25-23
Carmel beat Marian Catholic, 25-11, 25-15


Tuesday, April 27
JCA beat Notre Dame, 25-15, 24-26, 25-21
Marist beat St. Patrick, 25-18, 25-15
Thursday, April 29
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-12, 25-7
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-16, 25-19
Tuesday, May 4
Marist beat Notre Dame, 25-17, 25-15
JCA beat Nazareth, 25-16, 25-2
Wednesday, May 5
Saint Patrick beat St. Viator, 25-19, 25-17
Thursday, May 6
Benet beat Notre Dame, 27-25, 25-9
Carmel beat Nazareth, 25-15, 25-16
Tuesday, May 11
Saint Patrick at Benet
Marist beat JCA, 25-12, 25-6
Thursday, May 13
St. Patrick beat Notre Dame, 25-20, 29-27
St. Viator beat Nazareth, 25-12, 25-21
Benet beat JCA, 25-12, 25-21
Tuesday, May 18
St. Viator beat Notre Dame, 25-16, 28-26
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-21, 25-14
Thursday, May 20
St. Patrick beat JCA, 25-16, 25-19
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-15, 25-21
Notre Dame beat Nazareth, 25-17, 25-13
Tuesday, May 25
St. Patrick beat Nazareth, 25-7, 25-23
St. Viator beat JCA, 25-20, 25-16
Marist beat Benet, 22-25, 25-20, 25-22
 
  FRESHMEN  
 
Tuesday, April 27
Marist beat St. Patrick, 25-15, 25-16
Benet beat Carmel, 26-24, 25-27, 17-15
Thursday, April 29
St. Patrick beat Carmel, 25-10, 22-25, 25-18
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-12, 25-8
Tuesday, May 4
St. Viator beat Carmel, 25-22, 17-25, 25-15
Marist beat Notre Dame, 25-17, 25-14
Wednesday, May 5
St. Patrick beat St. Viator, 25-15, 19-25, 25-19
Thursday, May 6
Carmel Catholic beat Nazareth, 25-15, 25-16
Benet beat Notre Dame, 25-22, 25-18
Tuesday, May 11
Benet beat St. Patrick, 25-14, 25-23
Carmel beat Notre Dame, 25-14, 20-25, 25-23
Thursday, May 13
St. Patrick beat Notre Dame, 25-15, 25-20
Marist beat Carmel, 25-5, 21-25, 25-17
Nazareth at Saint Viator. ppd.
Tuesday, May 18
Notre Dame beat St. Viator, 16-25, 25-23, 25-21
Thursday, May 20
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-10, 25-11
Tuesday, May 25
Marist beat Benet, 25-12, 25-18
 
 


Last Modified: June 23, 2021
Copyright © 2004 East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.