Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Boys Volleyball

2016 Results
Boys Volleyball Standings
Boys Volleyball All Conference


Boys Volleyball History


  2016
  Athlete of Year:
Aaron Kummer (Mst)
Athlete of Year: James Woods (SV)
  Coach of Year: Chris Boylan (SV)

2016 Sectional champs: Saint Patrick (Elite Eight)
2016 Regional champs:
Marist, Saint Patrick

   
VARSITY FINAL
School Wins Losses
MARIST 7 1
SAINT PATRICK 7 1
SAINT VIATOR 7 1
Benet Academy 4 4
Joliet Catholic 4 4
Carmel Catholic 3 5
Marian Catholic 3 5
Notre Dame 1 7
Nazareth 0 8
JUNIOR VARSITY  
School Wins Losses
BENET ACADEMY 7 1
MARIST 7 1
Carmel Catholic 6 2
Notre Dame 5 3
Saint Patrick 4 4
Saint Viator 4 4
Marian Catholic 2 6
Joliet Catholic 1 7
Nazareth 0 8
FRESHMEN  
School Wins Losses
MARIST 6 0
Notre Dame 5 1
Benet Academy 3 3
Saint Viator 3 3
Carmel Catholic 2 4
Joliet Catholic 2 4
Saint Patrick 0 6
   
 
2015 ESCC Co-Champion: Benet Academy
 
 
2015 ESCC Co-Champion: Joliet Catholic
                 
 
2015 ESCC Co-Champion: Saint Patrick
 
  VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
 
Monday, April 4
JCA beat Carmel, 16-25, 25-22, 25-22
Tuesday, April 19
JCA beat Marian Catholic, 25-17, 25-13
Carmel beat Nazareth, 25-5, 25-12
Benet beat Notre Dame, 25-20, 25-14
St. Viator beat St. Patrick, 15-25, 26-24, 25-23
Thursday, April 21
Saint Patrick beat Benet, 25-23, 18-25, 25-18
Carmel beat Notre Dame, 25-15, 25-13
Marian Catholic beat Nazareth, 25-19, 25-11
Marist beat JCA, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19
Tuesday, April 26
Marist beat Carmel, 25-12, 25-20
Benet beat JCA, 26-24, 25-22
St. Viator beat Nazareth, 25-7, 25-8
St. Patrick beat Notre Dame, 25-14, 25-14
Wednesday, April 27
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 21-25, 25-18, 25-10
Thursday, April 28
Saint Viator beat Notre Dame, 25-12, 25-11
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-5, 25-15
Tuesday, May 3
Benet beat Marian Catholic, 25-12, 25-8
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-18, 22-25, 25-23
St. Patrick beat JCA, 25-21, 25-22
Notre Dame beat Nazareth, 25-10, 25-18
Thursday, May 5
Saint Viator beat JCA, 25-23, 25-13
Marist beat Benet, 25-17, 21-25, 25-17
Marian Catholic beat Carmel, 26-24, 25-12
St. Patrick beat Nazareth, 25-5, 25-8
Monday, May 9
St. Patrick beat Marist, 25-17, 19-25, 26-24
Tuesday, May 10
JCA beat Notre Dame, 25-17, 25-18
St. Viator beat Marian Catholic, 25-12, 25-14
Carmel beat Benet, 22-25, 25-11, 25-15
Thursday, May 12
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-4, 25-16
Marian Catholic beat Notre Dame, 25-23, 25-22
St. Patrick beat Carmel, 25-13, 25-19
St. Viator beat Benet, 27-25, 25-20
Tuesday, May 17
St. Viator beat Carmel, 25-22, 25-23
St. Patrick beat Marian Catholic, 25-16, 25-11
Marist beat Notre Dame, 25-17, 25-22
JCA beat Nazareth, 25-5, 25-12
Monday, April 4
Carmel beat JCA
Tuesday, April 19
Marian Catholic beat JCA, 25-18, 25-22
Carmel beat Nazareth, 25-11, 25-14
Benet beat Notre Dame, 25-19, 25-20
St. Viator beat St. Patrick, 26-24, 25-21
Thursday, April 21
Benet beat St. Patrick, 25-15, 25-14
Carmel beat Notre Dame, 25-18, 25-23
Marian Catholic beat Nazareth, 25-11, 25-11
Marist beat JCA, 25-18, 25-16
Tuesday, April 26
Carmel beat Marist, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22
Benet beat JCA, 25-16, 25-18
St. Viator beat Nazareth, 25-4, 25-7
Notre Dame beat St. Patrick, 27-25, 25-17
Wednesday, April 27
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 25-7, 25-12
Thursday, April 28
Notre Dame beat St. Viator, 25-21, 25-15
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-10, 25-3
Tuesday, May 3
Benet beat Marian Catholic, 25-5, 25-5
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-21, 25-17
St. Patrick beat JCA, 25-23, 25-14
Notre Dame beat Nazareth, 25-10, 25-3
Thursday, May 5
Saint Viator beat JCA, 25-23, 15-25, 25-15
Marist beat Benet
Carmel beat Marian Catholic, 25-23, 25-16
St. Patrick beat Nazareth, 25-6, 25-14
Monday, May 9
Marist beat St. Patrick, 25-19, 25-15
Tuesday, May 10
Notre Dame beat JCA, 25-18, 25-16
St. Viator beat Marian Catholic, 25-17, 25-16
Benet beat Carmel, 25-16, 25-17
Thursday, May 12
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-10, 25-16
Notre Dame beat Marian Catholic, 25-10, 25-9
St. Patrick beat Carmel, 18-25, 25-22, 25-22
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-21, 25-21
Tuesday, May 17
Carmel beat St. Viator, 25-21, 25-21
St. Patrick beat Marian Catholic, 25-11, 25-18
Marist beat Notre Dame, 25-27, 25-21, 25-15
JCA beat Nazareth, 25-8, 25-14
  FRESHMEN  
 
Monday, April 4
JCA beat Carmel, 25-19, 25-17
Tuesday, April 19
Notre Dame beat Benet, 25-17, 25-21
St. Viator beat St. Patrick, 23-25, 25-20, 25-18
Thursday, April 21
Benet beat St. Patrick, 25-15, 25-12
Notre Dame beat Carmel, 26-24, 27-25
Marist beat JCA
Tuesday, April 26
Marist beat Carmel, 25-21, 25-20
Benet beat JCA
Notre Dame beat St. Patrick, 25-11, 25-22
Thursday, April 28
Notre Dame beat St. Viator, 25-11, 25-22
Tuesday, May 3
Marist beat St. Viator, 24-26, 25-21, 25-9
JCA beat St. Patrick, 25-7, 25-8
Thursday, May 5
St. Viator beat JCA
Marist beat Benet, 25-19, 25-11
Monday, May 9
Marist beat St. Patrick, 25-17, 25-12
Tuesday, May 10
Notre Dame beat Joliet Catholic
Carmel beat Benet, 26-24, 25-22
Thursday, May 12
Carmel beat St. Patrick, 25-18, 25-14
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-15, 25-11
Tuesday, May 17
St. Viator beat Carmel, 25-14, 13-25, 25-22
Marist beat Notre Dame, 24-26, 25-12, 25-15
 


Last Modified: June 9, 2016
Copyright © 2004 East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.