Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Football

2021 Spring Season
S
tandings
All-Division teams
Blue  Green  Orange  White  Purple  Red
Scoring

2021 Spring        History
2019  18  17  16   15  14
  13  12  11  10  09   08  07  06   04 


Oct. 4, 2018- CCL/ESCC announce football merger


 

2021 Fall Standings, Results     (Scoring leaders)
Home Field locations    (CCL-ESCC live stream links)

 

 
Oct. 15 Overall
CCL-ESCC Blue W L PF PA W L
Loyola Academy 2 0 79 64 8 0
Brother Rice 1 1 86 82 6 2
Mount Carmel 1 1 64 59 6 2
Marist 0 2 37 61 6 2
CCL-ESCC Green W L PF PA W L
St. Rita 2 0 63 39 6 2
Benet Academy 1 1 20 38 4 4
Nazareth Academy 1 1 63 63 4 4
Notre Dame 0 2 38 44 3 5
CCL-ESCC Orange W L PF PA W L
Joliet Catholic 2 0 83 7 8 0
Montini Catholic 1 1 41 24 3 5
St. Laurence 1 1 28 54 3 5
Providence Catholic 0 2 3 70 3 5
CCL-ESCC White W L PF PA W L
Fenwick 2 0 84 28 6 2
Saint Ignatius 2 0 65 23 8 0
De La Salle 0 2 7 94 3 5
Marmion Academy 0 2 44 55 4 3
CCL-ESCC Purple W L PF PA W L
Saint Patrick 2 0 82 61 4 4
Saint Viator 2 0 65 34 3 5
Carmel Catholic 0 2 41 78 2 5
Marian Catholic 0 2 54 69 3 5
CCL-ESCC Red W L PF PA W L
Marian Central 1 0 29 0 3 5
Leo Catholic 1 1 28 43 2 5
DePaul Prep 0 1 14 28 2 6

Week 2 Nonconference
Friday, Sept. 3
Brother Rice 2, Perspectives 0 (forfeit)
Marist 45, Richards 7
Mount Carmel 42, Phillips 0
St. Rita 27, Louisville Trinity 14
Wheaton North 30, Providence 7
Fenwick 42, Notre Dame 7
St. Laurence 34, Brooks 6
Lemont 15, Nazareth Academy 10
Benet 23, Moline 21
Carmel Catholic 26, Lake Forest 14
De La Salle 47, Curie 6
Marian Catholic 20, Leo Catholic 12
Marmion Academy 57, Lake View 0
Montini Catholic 17, Sterling 10
St. Ignatius 49, Bremen 8
Morgan Park 30, Saint Viator 22
Immaculate Conception 28, Marian Central 17
DePaul Prep 49, Ridgewood 0
Saturday, Sept. 4
Joliet Catholic 30, St. Louis Ritter 20
Saint Patrick 32, Glenbrook North 6
Loyola 56, Rochester 7

Week 1 Nonconference
Friday, Aug. 27
Brother Rice 42, Hillcrest 6
Marist 49, Curie 0
Mount Carmel 16, St. Rita 9
Providence 10, Willowbrook 0
Glenbard North 19, Notre Dame 14
Moline 28, St. Laurence 7
Richards 20, Nazareth Academy 19
Naperville North 35, Benet 13
Fenwick 32, Morgan Park 12
Carmel Catholic at Libertyville, ppd.
De La Salle, MI 38, Saint Patrick 13
De La Salle 40, Chicago Agriculture 0
Joliet Catholic 55, Simeon 6
Thornwood 26, Marian Catholic 21
Marmion Academy 12, Bishop McNamara 7
Immaculate Conception 17, Montini 14
Saint Ignatius 70, Von Steuben 0
Saint Viator at Kenosha St. Joseph, ppd.
Marian Central 39, Johnsburg 25
DePaul Prep 49, Payton 0
South Elgin 48, Saint Viator 7
Saturday, Aug. 28
Loyola Academy 42, Milw. Marquette 14
Leo Catholic 45, Chicago Noble/Bulls 6


VARSITY SCHEDULE

Week 8 Crossovers
Friday, Oct. 15
Loyola Academy 35, Saint Patrick 6
Mount Carmel 42, Saint Viator 7
Marist 51, Carmel Catholic 28
Brother Rice 52, Marian Catholic 6
St. Rita 35, Providence Catholic 0
Notre Dame 22, St. Laurence 0
Nazareth 42, Montini Catholic 29
Joliet Catholic 42, Benet 20
Fenwick 42, Marian Central 7
Saint Ignatius 35, DePaul Prep 0
NC- De La Salle 15, Chicago Hope 14
Saturday, Oct. 16
Marmion Academy at Leo Catholic

Week 7 Crossovers
Friday, Oct. 8
Mount Carmel 48, St. Laurence 13
Marist 34, Montini Catholic 0
Joliet Catholic 56, Brother Rice 49
St. Rita 44, Marian Central 28
Notre Dame 34, DePaul Prep 0
Nazareth Academy 42, Leo Catholic 6
Fenwick 42, Saint Patrick 14
Saint Ignatius 38, Saint Viator 13
Marmion Academy 49, Carmel Catholic 13
Marian Catholic 26, De La Salle 21
NC- Benet Academy
Saturday, Oct. 9
Loyola Academy 40, Providence Catholic 0

Week 6 (DIVISION)
Thursday, Sept. 30
G- Benet 20, Notre Dame 17
Friday, Oct. 1
B- Brother Rice 43, Mount Carmel 36
G- St. Rita 42, Nazareth Academy 39
O- Montini Catholic 28, Providence Catholic 3
O- Joliet Catholic 41, St. Laurence 7
W- Fenwick 35, Marmion Academy 28
W- Saint Ignatius 45, De La Salle 7
P- Saint Viator 28, Marian Catholic 14
R- Marian Central 29, Leo Catholic 0
NC- Lena-Winslow 38, DePaul Prep 27
Saturday, Oct. 2
B- Loyola Academy 33, Marist 21
P- Saint Patrick 41, Carmel Catholic 21

Week 5 Crossovers
Friday, Sept. 24
Loyola Academy 27, Fenwick 24
Saint Ignatius 27, Mount Carmel 0
Marist 38, Marmion Academy 13
Brother Rice 44, De La Salle 14
St. Rita 34, Saint Patrick 0
Notre Dame 13, Saint Viator 7 (OT)
Nazareth 41, Carmel Catholic 0
Benet 41, Marian Catholic 7
Providence Catholic 35, Marian Central 33
St. Laurence 27, DePaul Prep 21
Montini 39, Leo Catholic 32
NC- Joliet Catholic 41, Crete-Monee 27

Week 4 (DIVISION)
Friday, Sept. 17
B- Loyola Academy 46, Brother Rice 43
B- Mount Carmel 28, Marist 16
G- St. Rita 21, Benet Academy 0
G- Nazareth Academy 24, Notre Dame 21
O- Joliet Catholic 42, Providence Catholic 0
O- St. Laurence 21, Montini Catholic 13
W- Fenwick 49, De La Salle 0
W- Saint Ignatius 20, Marmion Academy 16
P- Saint Patrick 41, Marian Catholic 40
P- Saint Viator 37, Carmel Catholic 20
Saturday, Sept. 18
R- Leo Catholic 28, DePaul Prep 14
NC- Marian Central

Week 3 Crossovers
Friday, Sept. 10
Mount Carmel 55, Notre Dame 20
Marist 28, Nazareth Academy 14
Brother Rice 42, Benet 6
Providence Catholic 21, Fenwick 20
St. Ignatius 21, St. Laurence 0
Marmion Academy 27, Montini Catholic 10
Joliet Catholic 48, De La Salle 14
Saint Patrick 27, Marian Central 20
Saint Viator 41, DePaul Prep 7
Carmel Catholic 35, Leo Catholic 32
NC- Marian Catholic 33, Bloom Township 6
Saturday, Sept. 11
Loyola Academy 37, St. Rita 7







 

 

                              CCL-ESCC        2019 IHSA PLAYOFFS
CHAMPIONSHIPS AT NIU SATURDAY
Class 7A: Mount Carmel 37, Nazareth Academy 13
Class 5A: Rochester 42, St. Rita 28


SEMIFINALS
Class 8A: Warren 28, Brother Rice 0
Class 8A: Lincoln-Way East 24, Marist 7
Class 7A: Mount Carmel 27, Willowbrook 6
Class 7A: Nazareth Academy 42, Rolling Meadows 14
Class 5A: St. Rita 42, Rockford Boylan 21



   
 2019 CHICAGOLAND
 PREP BOWL

Championship
St. Laurence 35, Chicago Simeon 34
Catholic Finals
St. Laurence 28, De La Salle 0
Semifinals
St. Laurence 47, Saint Patrick 6
De La Salle 16, Saint Ignatius 13
Second Round
Saint Patrick 21, Marian Catholic 14
First Round
De La Salle 56, Leo Catholic 6
Saint Patrick 33, Carmel Catholic 25
   
 

Individual scoring- 2021 Fall

 
Player School TD Pass TD XP-1 XP-2 FG Saf. Total
Jordan Anderson JCA 10 0 0 0 0 0 60
Damarion Arrington MTC 9 0 0 1 0 0 56
Aaron Vaughn BR 8 0 0 0 0 0 48
Quentrell Harris NZ 7 0 0 2 0 0 46
Mike Baker LOY 1 0 16 1 7 0 45
Jack Lausch BR 7 12 0 1 0 0 44
Marco Maldonado LOY 7 0 0 1 0 0 44
Vinny Iannantone JCA 7 0 0 0 0 0 42
Randall Nauden MC 7 0 0 0 0 0 42
Jake Fieldman JCA 7 0 0 0 0 0 42
Gabe Lynch CA 6 0 0 0 0 0 36
Colin Randazzo ND 6 0 0 0 0 0 36
Kyle Clayton SR 5 1 0 0 0 0 30
T. Ulatowski SR 5 1 0 0 0 0 30
Lavelle Hardy DP 5 0 0 0 0 0 30
Patrick Durkin JCA 0 0 30 0 0 0 30
E.J. Nawagwu SR 5 0 0 0 0 0 30
Conor Talty SR 0 0 19 0 3 0 28
Michael Nix SV 4 0 0 1 0 0 26
Henry Boyer BR 4 0 0 1 0 0 26
Jack Welniak BR 0 0 26 0 0 0 26
Jake Stearney LOY 4 3 0 0 0 0 24
Kyle Thomas MC 4 2 0 0 0 0 24
Jake VanBooven SV 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Alex Goworowski SP 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Jaylen Johnson MA 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Vinny Rugai IGN 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Ak'Tavion Agee MA 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Dominic McKevitt SV 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Joshua Lim MARM 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Aidan Voss JCA 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Aaron Ball STL 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Ryan Sims MA 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
D'Cobie Wordlaw BR 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Michael Lawler BE 3 0 5 0 0 0 23
Harley Karner MARM 0 0 16 0 1 0 19
James E'Akels LEO 3 4 0 0 0 0 18
Darrion Dupree MTC 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Lucas Proudfoot PC 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Dane Pardridge MARM 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Danny Collins LOY 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Carson Eggebraten SV 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Zion Horn MC 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Kaleb Miller NZ 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
C. Lee SR 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Jacob Bottarni MARM 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Kaleb Isom MC 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Tommy Bennett BR 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Louie Chappetto MTC 0 0 15 0 0 0 15
Salvatore Besztery IGN 0 0 8 0 2 0 14
Conor Cooke MA 0 0 11 0 1 0 14
Brandon McCoy STL 2 2 0 0 0 0 12
Anthony Kuceba MARM 2 1 0 0 0 0 12
Ethan Merrit-Clark DLS 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Maurice Davis MTC 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Dennis Furlong MTC 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jake Petrow IGN 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Cole Ceravolo DP 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Tyler Bradshaw MARM 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Alonzo Mannin II MA 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Will Fitzpatrick SV 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Danny White BR 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Ray Coffey DLS 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Will Nimesheim LOY 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Ahmed Shinnick ND 0 0 8 0 1 0 11
Ryan Short NZ 0 0 7 0 1 0 10
Taylor Petrillo SV 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
Kamil Kokot MA 0 0 6 0 1 0 9
Gabe Garza DP 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
Eric Sebastian MC 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
Kevin Jackson LEO 1 0 0 1 0 0 8
Michael Schwab SP 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
Ryan O'Grady PC 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
Eric Antkiewicz STL 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
James Penley NZ 1 0 0 1 0 0 8
Ashton Lutz CA 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
Dontrell Jackson MA 1 9 0 0 0 0 6
Chris Perez DP 1 5 0 0 0 0 6
Jermaine Young SP 1 3 0 0 0 0 6
Danny Chung MARM 1 2 0 0 0 0 6
Enzo Ricciardi ND 1 2 0 0 0 0 6
Max Reese FW 1 1 0 0 0 0 6
Nate Garnhart ND 1 1 0 0 0 0 6
Albert Connor IGN 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jared Otarola LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dylan Ross MC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Josh Robinson MON 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Enzo De Rosa MTC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Kevin Durkin ND 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Adam Gallagher ND 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Trever Wozny SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Owen Lyons SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
B.J. Hall SR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Kivlin Van Tassel JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Owen Lyons BR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Marty O'Keefe BR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jake Lo IGN 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Esai Sinceno SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jack Fuller SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Nicholas Armenta SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Corey Taubr STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Matt Ochoa STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Pierce Walsh BE 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Liam Johnson BE 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jack Kane BE 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ashton Gondeck CA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jon Buckley CA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dominic Covington DP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Danny Kent FW 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ian Ramage FW 0 0 3 0 1 0 6
Eian Pugh FW 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Justin Bonsu JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tajhaun McClellan JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tim Durr LEO 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Austin Ford LEO 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Rayshaun Davidson LEO 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Rayion Davidson LEO 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Mike Regan LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Holden Quinn LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Matt Hansen MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tyler O'Brochta MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Caden Nickel PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Logan Schultz PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Brian Treacy PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ethan Litynski PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Brayden Garrigan PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
J.J. Raya STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Vasco Sierra DP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jack Malloy IGN 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ryan Louthan JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Brett Mouw JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Spencer Leadbetter LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Brian Winstead MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Justin Taylor NZ 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
J. McNabb SR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Mikey Elizondo STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Danny Crawford SV 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Khary Shaw BR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Julian Thomas DLS 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
James Kruetz LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Luke Collins LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Matthew Markett MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Haydn Karner MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jackson Burroughs MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Zach Weirhouser MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Xavier Flores MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jacob Eraci NZ 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Colin May MON 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Gabriel Glodz SV 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
Ricky Gallegos MC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Joe Heilmann BR 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Mia Loza DLS 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Tristyn Hynes DLS 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Matthew Welch SV 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Sidney Green BR 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Jose Sango LOY 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Charlie Dolsen SV 0 5 1 0 0 0 1
Charlie Mahon LOY 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Nick Czochara NZ 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Antonio Picciolini BE 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Blainey Dowling MTC 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Cleggs DLS 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Oliver Vigerust DP 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Cole Teschner MON 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Alex Konopka SV 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kaden Cobb FW 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Nicky Pastore SV 0 1 0 0 0 0 0


October 15, 2021
Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.