Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Football

2021 Fall Season
S
tandings
All-Division teams
Blue  Green  Orange  White  Purple  Red


2021 Spring        History
2019  18  17  16   15  14
  13  12  11  10  09   08  07  06   04 


Oct. 4, 2018- CCL/ESCC announce football merger


 

2021 Fall Standings, Results     (Scoring leaders)
Home Field locations    (CCL-ESCC live stream links)

 

 
FINAL Overall
CCL-ESCC Blue W L PF PA W L
LOYOLA ACADEMY 3 0 100 83 12 1
Brother Rice 2 1 126 103 10 3
Mount Carmel 1 2 83 80 8 4
Marist 0 3 58 101 9 4
CCL-ESCC Green W L PF PA W L
ST. RITA 3 0 94 46 11 3
Nazareth Academy 2 1 97 71 7 5
Benet Academy 1 2 28 72 4 5
Notre Dame 0 3 45 75 7 6
CCL-ESCC Orange W L PF PA W L
JOLIET CATHOLIC* 3 0 127 35 14 0
St. Laurence 2 1 55 71 5 6
Montini Catholic 1 2 69 68 3 6
Providence Catholic 0 3 20 97 3 6
CCL-ESCC White W L PF PA W L
FENWICK* 3 0 112 48 12 2
Saint Ignatius 2 1 85 51 9 2
Marmion Academy 1 2 98 70 7 4
De La Salle 0 3 22 148 3 7
CCL-ESCC Purple W L PF PA W L
SAINT PATRICK 3 0 99 68 7 5
Saint Viator 2 1 72 51 3 6
Carmel Catholic 1 2 79 96 4 6
Marian Catholic 0 3 72 107 3 6
CCL-ESCC Red W L PF PA W L
MARIAN CENTRAL 2 0 84 28 4 6
Leo Catholic 1 1 28 43 3 7
DePaul Prep 0 2 42 83 2 7
*- IHSA State Champion

Week 2 Nonconference
Friday, Sept. 3
Brother Rice 2, Perspectives 0 (forfeit)
Marist 45, Richards 7
Mount Carmel 42, Phillips 0
St. Rita 27, Louisville Trinity 14
Wheaton North 30, Providence 7
Fenwick 42, Notre Dame 7
St. Laurence 34, Brooks 6
Lemont 15, Nazareth Academy 10
Benet 23, Moline 21
Carmel Catholic 26, Lake Forest 14
De La Salle 47, Curie 6
Marian Catholic 20, Leo Catholic 12
Marmion Academy 57, Lake View 0
Montini Catholic 17, Sterling 10
St. Ignatius 49, Bremen 8
Morgan Park 30, Saint Viator 22
Immaculate Conception 28, Marian Central 17
DePaul Prep 49, Ridgewood 0
Saturday, Sept. 4
Joliet Catholic 30, St. Louis Ritter 20
Saint Patrick 32, Glenbrook North 6
Loyola 56, Rochester 7

Week 1 Nonconference
Friday, Aug. 27
Brother Rice 42, Hillcrest 6
Marist 49, Curie 0
Mount Carmel 16, St. Rita 9
Providence 10, Willowbrook 0
Glenbard North 19, Notre Dame 14
Moline 28, St. Laurence 7
Richards 20, Nazareth Academy 19
Naperville North 35, Benet 13
Fenwick 32, Morgan Park 12
Carmel Catholic at Libertyville, ppd.
De La Salle, MI 38, Saint Patrick 13
De La Salle 40, Chicago Agriculture 0
Joliet Catholic 55, Simeon 6
Thornwood 26, Marian Catholic 21
Marmion Academy 12, Bishop McNamara 7
Immaculate Conception 17, Montini 14
Saint Ignatius 70, Von Steuben 0
Saint Viator at Kenosha St. Joseph, ppd.
Marian Central 39, Johnsburg 25
DePaul Prep 49, Payton 0
South Elgin 48, Saint Viator 7
Saturday, Aug. 28
Loyola Academy 42, Milw. Marquette 14
Leo Catholic 45, Chicago Noble/Bulls 6

VARSITY SCHEDULE

Week 9 (DIVISION)
Friday, Oct. 22
B- Loyola Academy 21, Mount Carmel 19
B- Brother Rice 40, Marist 21
G- St. Rita 31, Notre Dame 7
G- Nazareth Academy 34, Benet 8
O- St. Laurence 27, Providence Catholic 17
O- Joliet Catholic 44, Montini Catholic 28
W- Fenwick 28, Saint Ignatius 20
W- Marmion Academy 54, De La Salle 15
P- Saint Patrick 17, Saint Viator 7
P- Carmel Catholic 38, Marian Catholic 18
R- Marian Central 55, DePaul Prep 28
Saturday, Oct. 23
NC- Leo Catholic 34, Rich Township 28

Week 8 Crossovers
Friday, Oct. 15
Loyola Academy 35, Saint Patrick 6
Mount Carmel 42, Saint Viator 7
Marist 51, Carmel Catholic 28
Brother Rice 52, Marian Catholic 6
St. Rita 35, Providence Catholic 0
Notre Dame 22, St. Laurence 0
Nazareth 42, Montini Catholic 29
Joliet Catholic 42, Benet 20
Fenwick 42, Marian Central 7
Saint Ignatius 35, DePaul Prep 0
NC- De La Salle 15, Chicago Hope 14
Saturday, Oct. 16
Marmion Academy 34, Leo Catholic 0

Week 7 Crossovers
Friday, Oct. 8
Mount Carmel 48, St. Laurence 13
Marist 34, Montini Catholic 0
Joliet Catholic 56, Brother Rice 49
St. Rita 44, Marian Central 28
Notre Dame 34, DePaul Prep 0
Nazareth Academy 42, Leo Catholic 6
Fenwick 42, Saint Patrick 14
Saint Ignatius 38, Saint Viator 13
Marmion Academy 49, Carmel Catholic 13
Marian Catholic 26, De La Salle 21
NC- Benet Academy
Saturday, Oct. 9
Loyola Academy 40, Providence Catholic 0

Week 6 (DIVISION)
Thursday, Sept. 30
G- Benet 20, Notre Dame 17
Friday, Oct. 1
B- Brother Rice 43, Mount Carmel 36
G- St. Rita 42, Nazareth Academy 39
O- Montini Catholic 28, Providence Catholic 3
O- Joliet Catholic 41, St. Laurence 7
W- Fenwick 35, Marmion Academy 28
W- Saint Ignatius 45, De La Salle 7
P- Saint Viator 28, Marian Catholic 14
R- Marian Central 29, Leo Catholic 0
NC- Lena-Winslow 38, DePaul Prep 27
Saturday, Oct. 2
B- Loyola Academy 33, Marist 21
P- Saint Patrick 41, Carmel Catholic 21

Week 5 Crossovers
Friday, Sept. 24
Loyola Academy 27, Fenwick 24
Saint Ignatius 27, Mount Carmel 0
Marist 38, Marmion Academy 13
Brother Rice 44, De La Salle 14
St. Rita 34, Saint Patrick 0
Notre Dame 13, Saint Viator 7 (OT)
Nazareth 41, Carmel Catholic 0
Benet 41, Marian Catholic 7
Providence Catholic 35, Marian Central 33
St. Laurence 27, DePaul Prep 21
Montini 39, Leo Catholic 32
NC- Joliet Catholic 41, Crete-Monee 27

Week 4 (DIVISION)
Friday, Sept. 17
B- Loyola Academy 46, Brother Rice 43
B- Mount Carmel 28, Marist 16
G- St. Rita 21, Benet Academy 0
G- Nazareth Academy 24, Notre Dame 21
O- Joliet Catholic 42, Providence Catholic 0
O- St. Laurence 21, Montini Catholic 13
W- Fenwick 49, De La Salle 0
W- Saint Ignatius 20, Marmion Academy 16
P- Saint Patrick 41, Marian Catholic 40
P- Saint Viator 37, Carmel Catholic 20
Saturday, Sept. 18
R- Leo Catholic 28, DePaul Prep 14
NC- Marian Central

Week 3 Crossovers
Friday, Sept. 10
Mount Carmel 55, Notre Dame 20
Marist 28, Nazareth Academy 14
Brother Rice 42, Benet 6
Providence Catholic 21, Fenwick 20
St. Ignatius 21, St. Laurence 0
Marmion Academy 27, Montini Catholic 10
Joliet Catholic 48, De La Salle 14
Saint Patrick 27, Marian Central 20
Saint Viator 41, DePaul Prep 7
Carmel Catholic 35, Leo Catholic 32
NC- Marian Catholic 33, Bloom Township 6
Saturday, Sept. 11
Loyola Academy 37, St. Rita 7

 

                            CCL-ESCC        2021 IHSA PLAYOFFS

IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP AT NIU (Nov. 26-27)
Class 4A:
Joliet Catholic 56, Springfield Sacred Heart 27
Class 5A:
Fenwick 34, Kankakee 15
Class 7A: Wheaton North 35, St. Rita 6

SATURDAY, NOV. 20 SEMIFINALS
Class 8A:
#4 Lockport 35, #1 Loyola Academy 21
Class 8A: #6 Maine South 35, #18 Marist 33
Class 7A: #4 Wheaton North 45, #9 Brother Rice 27
Class 7A: #10 St. Rita 42, #11 Prospect 20
Class 5A: #2 Fenwick 17, #9 Sycamore 6
Class 4A:
#1 Joliet Catholic 35, #2 Richmond-Burton 18

NOV. 13 QUARTERFINALS
Class 8A:
#1 Loyola Academy 3, #9 Lincoln-Way East 0
Class 8A: #18 Marist 51, #10 Glenbrook South 21
Class 7A: #9 Brother Rice 41, #17 Mount Carmel 28
Class 7A: #10 St. Rita 36, #2 Rockton Hononegah 16
Class 5A: #9 Sycamore 14, #13 Saint Patrick 0
Class 5A: #2 Fenwick 28, #14 Nazareth Academy 17
Class 4A: #1 Joliet Catholic 42, #4 Genoa-Kingston 7



NOV. 5-6 SECOND ROUND
Class 8A:
#1 Loyola 36, #17 Naperville Central 7
Class 8A: #18 Marist 30, #2 South Elgin 7
Class 7A: #17 Mount Carmel 16, #1 Batavia 14
Class 7A: #9 Brother Rice 45, #25 Yorkville 7
Class 7A: #10 St. Rita 28, #26 Geneva 7
Class 6A: #7 Crete-Monee 15, #2 St. Ignatius 3
Class 5A: #13 Saint Patrick 21, #5 Rochelle 14
Class 5A: #2 Fenwick 24, #10 Rockford Boylan 14
Class 5A: #14 Nazareth 23, #11 Marmion Academy 14
Class 4A: #1 Joliet Catholic 48, #8 Wheaton Academy 14

OCT. 29-30 FIRST ROUND
(CCL-ESCC 11-0 record)
Class 8A: #1 Loyola Academy 44, #32 Downers Grove South 0
Class 8A: #18 Marist 42, #15 Glenbard East 0
Class 7A: #17 Mount Carmel 20, #16 Thornwood 0
Class 7A: #9 Brother Rice 27, #24 W.-Warrenville South 26
Class 7A: #10 St. Rita 42, #23 Rolling Meadows 7
Class 6A: #2 St. Ignatius 42, #15 Bremen 7
Class 5A: #13 Saint Patrick 44, #4 Sterling 14
Class 5A: #2 Fenwick 50, #15 Kaneland 14
Class 5A: #14 Nazareth Academy 54, #3 Chicago Goode 6
Class 5A: #11 Marmion Academy 53, #6 Chicago Noble/Comer 8
Class 4A: #1 Joliet Catholic 48, #16 Marengo 0
   

2021 IHSA 4A State Champs- Joliet Catholic
 
   
 

 2021 CHICAGOLAND
 PREP BOWL

CHAMPIONSHIP (Friday, Nov. 26)
Notre Dame 35, Kenwood Academy 6

CCL-ESCC Finals (Nov. 19)
Friday- #1 Notre Dame 21, #2 St. Laurence 11

CCL-ESCC Semifinals (Nov. 13)
Saturday-
#1 Notre Dame 31, #4 Carmel Catholic 7
Bye- #2 St. Laurence

First Round (Nov. 5-6)
#1 Notre Dame 31,#7 Leo Catholic 0
#2 St. Laurence 23, #6 Marian Central 12
#4 Carmel Catholic 60, #5 De La Salle 35
   
 
 
2021 Chicagoland Prep Bowl Champs- Notre Dame

Individual scoring- 2021 Fall

Player School TD Pass TD XP-1 XP-2 FG Saf. Total
Jordan Anderson JCA 10 0 0 0 0 0 60
Aaron Vaughn BR 10 0 0 0 0 0 60
Damarion Arrington MTC 9 0 0 1 0 0 56
Colin Randazzo ND 9 0 0 0 0 0 54
Jack Lausch BR 8 12 0 1 0 0 50
Mike Baker LOY 1 0 21 1 7 0 50
Quentrell Harris NZ 7 0 0 2 0 0 46
Marco Maldonado LOY 7 0 0 1 0 0 44
Vinny Iannantone JCA 7 0 0 0 0 0 42
Randall Nauden MC 7 0 0 0 0 0 42
Jake Fieldman JCA 7 0 0 0 0 0 42
T. Ulatowski SR 6 1 0 0 0 0 36
Gabe Lynch CA 6 0 0 0 0 0 36
E.J. Nawagwu SR 6 0 0 0 0 0 36
Jaylen Johnson MA 6 0 0 0 0 0 36
Joshua Lim MARM 6 0 0 0 0 0 36
Jack Welniak BR 0 0 32 0 1 0 35
Conor Talty SR 0 0 24 0 3 0 33
Jake Stearney LOY 5 6 0 0 0 0 30
Kyle Thomas MC 5 2 0 0 0 0 30
Kyle Clayton SR 5 1 0 0 0 0 30
Lavelle Hardy DP 5 0 0 0 0 0 30
Patrick Durkin JCA 0 0 30 0 0 0 30
Ak'Tavion Agee MA 5 0 0 0 0 0 30
Michael Nix SV 4 0 0 1 0 0 26
Henry Boyer BR 4 0 0 1 0 0 26
Jake VanBooven SV 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Alex Goworowski SP 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Vinny Rugai IGN 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Dominic McKevitt SV 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Aidan Voss JCA 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Aaron Ball STL 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Ryan Sims MA 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
D'Cobie Wordlaw BR 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Darrion Dupree MTC 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Jacob Bottarni MARM 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Tommy Bennett BR 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Michael Lawler BE 3 0 5 0 0 0 23
Harley Karner MARM 0 0 20 0 1 0 23
Conor Cooke MA 0 0 18 0 1 0 21
James E'Akels LEO 3 4 0 0 0 0 18
Anthony Kuceba MARM 3 1 0 0 0 0 18
Lucas Proudfoot PC 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Dane Pardridge MARM 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Danny Collins LOY 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Carson Eggebraten SV 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Zion Horn MC 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Kaleb Miller NZ 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
C. Lee SR 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Kaleb Isom MC 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Maurice Davis MTC 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Marty O'Keefe BR 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Louie Chappetto MTC 0 0 15 0 0 0 15
Ahmed Shinnick ND 0 0 9 0 2 0 15
Salvatore Besztery IGN 0 0 8 0 2 0 14
Brandon McCoy STL 2 2 0 0 0 0 12
Ethan Merrit-Clark DLS 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Dennis Furlong MTC 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jake Petrow IGN 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Cole Ceravolo DP 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Tyler Bradshaw MARM 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Alonzo Mannin II MA 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Will Fitzpatrick SV 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Danny White BR 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Ray Coffey DLS 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Will Nimesheim LOY 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Enzo De Rosa MTC 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
J. McNabb SR 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Khary Shaw BR 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jack Fitzgerald LOY 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jaden Bossie MTC 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Ryan Short NZ 0 0 7 0 1 0 10
Taylor Petrillo SV 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
Kamil Kokot MA 0 0 6 0 1 0 9
Gabe Garza DP 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
Eric Sebastian MC 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
Kevin Jackson LEO 1 0 0 1 0 0 8
Michael Schwab SP 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
Ryan O'Grady PC 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
Eric Antkiewicz STL 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
James Penley NZ 1 0 0 1 0 0 8
Ashton Lutz CA 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
Dontrell Jackson MA 1 10 0 0 0 0 6
Blainey Dowling MTC 1 6 0 0 0 0 6
Chris Perez DP 1 5 0 0 0 0 6
Danny Chung MARM 1 4 0 0 0 0 6
Jermaine Young SP 1 3 0 0 0 0 6
Enzo Ricciardi ND 1 2 0 0 0 0 6
Max Reese FW 1 1 0 0 0 0 6
Nate Garnhart ND 1 1 0 0 0 0 6
Albert Connor IGN 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jared Otarola LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dylan Ross MC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Josh Robinson MON 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Kevin Durkin ND 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Adam Gallagher ND 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Trever Wozny SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Owen Lyons SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
B.J. Hall SR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Kivlin Van Tassel JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Owen Lyons BR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jake Lo IGN 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Esai Sinceno SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jack Fuller SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Nicholas Armenta SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Corey Taubr STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Matt Ochoa STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Pierce Walsh BE 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Liam Johnson BE 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jack Kane BE 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ashton Gondeck CA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jon Buckley CA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dominic Covington DP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Danny Kent FW 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ian Ramage FW 0 0 3 0 1 0 6
Eian Pugh FW 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Justin Bonsu JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tajhaun McClellan JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tim Durr LEO 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Austin Ford LEO 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Rayshaun Davidson LEO 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Rayion Davidson LEO 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Mike Regan LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Holden Quinn LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Matt Hansen MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tyler O'Brochta MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Caden Nickel PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Logan Schultz PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Brian Treacy PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ethan Litynski PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Brayden Garrigan PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
J.J. Raya STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Vasco Sierra DP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jack Malloy IGN 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ryan Louthan JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Brett Mouw JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Spencer Leadbetter LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Brian Winstead MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Justin Taylor NZ 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Mikey Elizondo STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Danny Crawford SV 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Julian Thomas DLS 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
James Kruetz LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Luke Collins LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Matthew Markett MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Haydn Karner MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jackson Burroughs MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Zach Weirhouser MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Xavier Flores MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jacob Eraci NZ 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Roger Simon LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Peter Gilroy LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Conor O'Mara MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dermot Smyth MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jimmy Rolder MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ben Detampel MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Alex Valenzuela MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
E. Middleton SR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
N. Norton SR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dayvion Ellis SV 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Colin May MON 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Gabriel Glodz SV 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
Joe Heilmann BR 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
Ricky Gallegos MC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Mia Loza DLS 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Tristyn Hynes DLS 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Matthew Welch SV 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Sidney Green BR 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Jose Sango LOY 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Liam Ryan MA 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Charlie Dolsen SV 0 5 1 0 0 0 1
Charlie Mahon LOY 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Nick Czochara NZ 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Anthony Anderson SV 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Antonio Picciolini BE 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Cleggs DLS 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Oliver Vigerust DP 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Cole Teschner MON 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Alex Konopka SV 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kaden Cobb FW 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Nicky Pastore SV 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
   


December 8, 2021
Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.